Results

<<>>
Fairmont Raceway9/25/2021Sweet Financial Modifieds
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/25/2021A-1 Concrete Grinding and Mudjacking Stock Cars
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/25/2021Landscaping Plus B Mods
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/25/2021Wiederhoeft Welding Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/25/2021State Bank of Fairmont Sport Compacts
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/12/2021Rookie
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/12/2021Junior 1
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/12/2021Junior 2
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/12/2021Adult Clone - Lean
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/12/2021BP Wing
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Standings

<<>>
Sweet Financial Modifiedsas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
A-1 Concrete Grinding and Mudjacking Stock Carsas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
Landscaping Plus B Modsas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
Wiederhoeft Welding Hobby Stocksas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
State Bank of Fairmont Sport Compactsas of 9/25/2021
Full Points

Event Profile

9/25/2021 at Fairmont Raceway

9/25/2021 at Fairmont Raceway

Fan Appreciation night - Plus Tri State Late Models! | Fairmont, MN

Sweet Financial Modifieds

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Sweet Financial
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Josh RogotzkeSanborn, MNX
26Kelly ShryockFertile, IA3
33Mark NobleBlooming Prairie, MN74
49Jesse RogotzkeSanborn, MNXXX
51Oliver KollofskiFairmont, MN95
67Kent WillmsWillmar, MN4K
75Chris PalsrokSibley, IAC5
84Benjamin ChukuskeWelcome, MN7C
912Troy GochanourArmstrong, IA97
108James SlawsonSpirit Lake, IA17S
1110Lyle SathoffSherburn, MN8L
1213Roger NielsonFairmont, MN9
13 (DNF)14Tim LoveKELLEY, IA7N
14 (DNF)11Travis DeBoerFairmont, MN24

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Sweet Financial
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Jesse RogotzkeSanborn, MNXXX
22Chris PalsrokSibley, IAC5
37Benjamin ChukuskeWelcome, MN7C
41Lyle SathoffSherburn, MN8L
54Oliver KollofskiFairmont, MN95
63Travis DeBoerFairmont, MN24
76Tim LoveKELLEY, IA7N

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Sweet Financial
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Kelly ShryockFertile, IA3
25Josh RogotzkeSanborn, MNX
37Mark NobleBlooming Prairie, MN74
43James SlawsonSpirit Lake, IA17S
52Kent WillmsWillmar, MN4K
66Troy GochanourArmstrong, IA97
74Roger NielsonFairmont, MN9

A-1 Concrete Grinding and Mudjacking Stock Cars

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dustin LarsonRushmore, MN5L
27Derek GreenGranada, MN32
36Luke SathoffJackson, MN5
44Austin BrandsBoyden, IA17
510Levi FeltmanJackson, MNF1
63Gage NoyesSibley, IA22N
79Taylor WillmsWillmar, MN15X
88Loren Pesicka JrBurt, IA46M
915Ben PetersonGranada, MN76
1016Nathan RoigerSanborn, MN11N
1114Keith RickeTitonka, IA16R
12 (DNF)1Trent SchroederWorthington, MN31
13 (DNF)11Tyler PospisilWorthington, MN20V
14 (DNF)5Chance LarsonDunnel, MN95
15 (DNF)17David BearMapleton, MN51
DNS-Justin DeBoerGranada, MNJD1
DNS-Tom SchumannComfrey, MN25

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Derek GreenGranada, MN32
28Dustin LarsonRushmore, MN5L
32Gage NoyesSibley, IA22N
45Trent SchroederWorthington, MN31
57Luke SathoffJackson, MN5
66Tyler PospisilWorthington, MN20V
74Tom SchumannComfrey, MN25
83Ben PetersonGranada, MN76
99David BearMapleton, MN51

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Austin BrandsBoyden, IA17
22Levi FeltmanJackson, MNF1
34Loren Pesicka JrBurt, IA46M
48Chance LarsonDunnel, MN95
57Taylor WillmsWillmar, MN15X
61Justin DeBoerGranada, MNJD1
73Keith RickeTitonka, IA16R
86Nathan RoigerSanborn, MN11N

Landscaping Plus B Mods

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Landscaping Plus
PosStartDriverHometownCar
18Jared BoumeesterWaseca, MN81
24Dan PaplowDundee, MN25
39Doug CookAlgona, IA25X
46Jordan MeineSpringfield, MN33
53Randy WinterWinnebago, MN3W
65Bill WegnerArmstrong, IA79W
712Ryan WestmanOrmsby, MN23X
811Greg NoahBufflo Center, IA56
9 (DNF)2James RichertComfrey, MN5R
10 (DNF)10Aaron FullertonWelcome, MN47F
11 (DNF)1Alissa PalsrokEstherville, IAXA
12 (DNF)7Dallas NuttArmstrong, IA15D

Heat 1

6 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Landscaping Plus
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Dan PaplowDundee, MN25
22Bill WegnerArmstrong, IA79W
31Dallas NuttArmstrong, IA15D
44Alissa PalsrokEstherville, IAXA
56Aaron FullertonWelcome, MN47F
63Greg NoahBufflo Center, IA56

Heat 2

6 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Landscaping Plus
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jared BoumeesterWaseca, MN81
24Doug CookAlgona, IA25X
31James RichertComfrey, MN5R
45Randy WinterWinnebago, MN3W
56Jordan MeineSpringfield, MN33
62Ryan WestmanOrmsby, MN23X

Wiederhoeft Welding Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Wiederhoeft Welding & Machine
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13DJ ClintonEstherville, IA56C
24Gavin BussingerGranada, MN01
38Parker LarsonLewisville, MN18L
45Justin WildfeuerFulda, MN7W
52Scott KnudsonElkton, SD3
69Josh SidlesEmmetsburg, IA99X
76Robert PalmenteraTrimont, MN53
810Angie DeBoerFairmont, MN43
91Chris KrugEmmetsburg, IA91
107Parker AndersonWelcome, MN47P

Heat 1: Lineup

6 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Wiederhoeft Welding & Machine
StartDriverHometownCar
1Justin WildfeuerFulda, MN7W
2DJ ClintonEstherville, IA56C
3Parker AndersonWelcome, MN47P
4Parker LarsonLewisville, MN18L
5Chris KrugEmmetsburg, IA91

Heat 2

6 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Wiederhoeft Welding & Machine
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Gavin BussingerGranada, MN01
24Josh SidlesEmmetsburg, IA99X
31Robert PalmenteraTrimont, MN53
42Scott KnudsonElkton, SD3
5 (DNF)5Angie DeBoerFairmont, MN43

State Bank of Fairmont Sport Compacts

A Feature 1

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by State Bank of Fairmont
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jaedon EricksonWelcome, MN440
23Logan KellyFairmont, MN7K
32Jay DevriesSpencer, IA71X

Heat 1

6 laps | 00:00:00Presented by State Bank of Fairmont
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Logan KellyFairmont, MN7K
23Jaedon EricksonWelcome, MN440
31Jay DevriesSpencer, IA71X

Tri-State Late Models

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00Presented by H and H Mobile Homes
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Nick BeyenhofRock Rapids, IA1
25Justin ZeitnerMalvern, IA62
31JC WymanGriswold, IA4
44Luke SathoffJackson, MN5
513Corey ZeitnerOmaha, NE26JR
63John HoefertSioux Falls, SD10TOO
78Brad VogtPierce, NE11
810Josh RogotzkeSanborn, MNX
97Mike BensonWakefield, NE71
1012Jared JelsmaSpringfield, SD9
11 (DNF)6Nate BeyenhofRock Rapids, IA51
12 (DNF)9Tyler ReagleValentine, NE21
13 (DNF)14Lane BrendenMitchell, SD8
14 (DNF)11Gale VogtYankton, SD1V
DNS-Gabe UmbargerGarner, IA91

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Peterbilt of Sioux Falls
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Nate BeyenhofRock Rapids, IA51
24Luke SathoffJackson, MN5
32John HoefertSioux Falls, SD10TOO
45Mike BensonWakefield, NE71
58Tyler ReagleValentine, NE21
67Gale VogtYankton, SD1V
76Corey ZeitnerOmaha, NE26JR
81Lane BrendenMitchell, SD8

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by E and A Concrete
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Justin ZeitnerMalvern, IA62
21JC WymanGriswold, IA4
36Nick BeyenhofRock Rapids, IA1
43Brad VogtPierce, NE11
54Josh RogotzkeSanborn, MNX
62Jared JelsmaSpringfield, SD9
77Gabe UmbargerGarner, IA91
88Jamie ChukuskeSherburn, MN7C

Latest Photos

Arvin Sidles / Randy Erpelding Memorial increased Payouts
State Bank of Fairmont
CB Operations
Beemer Companies
Brian Wannarka Truck Repair
Marion County Implement
Rock Auto
Wiederhoeft Welding  Machine