Results

<<>>
Fairmont Raceway9/25/2021Sweet Financial Modifieds
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/25/2021A-1 Concrete Grinding and Mudjacking Stock Cars
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/25/2021Landscaping Plus B Mods
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/25/2021Wiederhoeft Welding Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/25/2021State Bank of Fairmont Sport Compacts
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/12/2021Rookie
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/12/2021Junior 1
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/12/2021Junior 2
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/12/2021Adult Clone - Lean
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/12/2021BP Wing
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Standings

<<>>
Sweet Financial Modifiedsas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
A-1 Concrete Grinding and Mudjacking Stock Carsas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
Landscaping Plus B Modsas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
Wiederhoeft Welding Hobby Stocksas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
State Bank of Fairmont Sport Compactsas of 9/25/2021
Full Points

Event Profile

8/29/2021 at Fairmont Raceway

8/29/2021 at Fairmont Raceway

Bacon Town Showdown / Kids Night Make up Race - No Karts | Fairmont, MN

Sweet Financial Modifieds

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Sweet Financial
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Mark NobleBlooming Prairie, MN74
29Kylie KathClaremont, MN83
31Benjamin ChukuskeWelcome, MN7C
47Oliver KollofskiFairmont, MN95
510Lyle SathoffSherburn, MN8L
611Josh RubyLakota, IA30
73Brandon BeckendorfDanube, MN5
84Jayden LarsonMankato, MN36K
98Joe RobertsNew Ulm, MN17
105Travis DeBoerFairmont, MN24
1112Rick NelsonHutchinson, MN71N
12 (DNF)6James SlawsonSpirit Lake, IA17S

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Sweet Financial
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Mark NobleBlooming Prairie, MN74
22Jayden LarsonMankato, MN36K
36James SlawsonSpirit Lake, IA17S
43Benjamin ChukuskeWelcome, MN7C
55Oliver KollofskiFairmont, MN95
6 (DNF)4Josh RubyLakota, IA30

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Sweet Financial
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Kylie KathClaremont, MN83
22Lyle SathoffSherburn, MN8L
34Brandon BeckendorfDanube, MN5
45Travis DeBoerFairmont, MN24
51Joe RobertsNew Ulm, MN17
66Rick NelsonHutchinson, MN71N

A-1 Concrete Grinding and Mudjacking Stock Cars

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Derek GreenGranada, MN32
22Matt SchauerArlington, MN33
38Trent SchroederWorthington, MN31
45Dan MackenthunHamburg, MN92
59Brandon BeckendorfDanube, MN5
610Luke SathoffJackson, MN5X
71Ben PetersonGranada, MN76
83Daniel EckbladSt. Peter, MN92X
917Chance LarsonDunnel, MN95
1018Alex DostalGlencoe, MN18
1112Justin DeBoerGranada, MNJD1
1211Keith RickeTitonka, IA16R
1314Nathan RoigerSanborn, MN11N
14 (DNF)6Levi FeltmanJackson, MNF1
15 (DNF)16Patrick SchauerHenderson, MN95X
16 (DNF)7Andy AltenburgTruman, MN00
DNS-David BearMapleton, MN51
DNS-Jason SubbertFairmont, MN8J

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Luke SathoffJackson, MN5X
26Brandon BeckendorfDanube, MN5
33Ben PetersonGranada, MN76
48Trent SchroederWorthington, MN31
57Dan MackenthunHamburg, MN92
69Keith RickeTitonka, IA16R
7 (DNF)1David BearMapleton, MN51
8 (DNF)5Jason SubbertFairmont, MN8J
9 (DNF)4Chance LarsonDunnel, MN95

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Matt SchauerArlington, MN33
27Derek GreenGranada, MN32
36Levi FeltmanJackson, MNF1
43Andy AltenburgTruman, MN00
52Daniel EckbladSt. Peter, MN92X
64Justin DeBoerGranada, MNJD1
75Nathan RoigerSanborn, MN11N
88Patrick SchauerHenderson, MN95X
99Alex DostalGlencoe, MN18

Landscaping Plus B Mods

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Landscaping Plus
PosStartDriverHometownCar
17Troy GochanourArmstrong, IA97
22Jeff CarterMapleton, MN2J
34Randy WinterWinnebago, MN3W
43Eric LarsonMadison Lake, MN7L
59Dan PaplowDundee, MN25
61Aaron FullertonWelcome, MN47F
75Eric KinnetzMilford, IA75
810James RichertComfrey, MN5R
96Ben DoescherRenville, MN21J
1012Greg NoahBufflo Center, IA56
11 (DNF)8Chris NeisenArlington, MN18X
DNS-Ryan WestmanOrmsby, MN23X

Heat 1

6 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Landscaping Plus
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Troy GochanourArmstrong, IA97
24Jeff CarterMapleton, MN2J
32Aaron FullertonWelcome, MN47F
45Randy WinterWinnebago, MN3W
56Chris NeisenArlington, MN18X
6 (DNF)3Ryan WestmanOrmsby, MN23X

Heat 2

6 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Landscaping Plus
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Dan PaplowDundee, MN25
24Eric LarsonMadison Lake, MN7L
31James RichertComfrey, MN5R
45Eric KinnetzMilford, IA75
56Ben DoescherRenville, MN21J
62Greg NoahBufflo Center, IA56

Wiederhoeft Welding Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Wiederhoeft Welding & Machine
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Cory ProbstBrewster, MN75C
24Parker AndersonWelcome, MN47P
38Parker LarsonLewisville, MN18L
43Ernie DaileyWorthington, MN14
56Greg SidlesFairmont, MN1
67Gavin BussingerGranada, MN01
711TJ TweedtJackson, MN124
810Corey GronewoldWorthington, MN59
9 (DNF)1Angie DeBoerFairmont, MN43
10 (DNF)9Nathan SukalskiFairmont, MN27N
11 (DNF)2Josh BlackMankato, MN81B

Heat 1

6 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Wiederhoeft Welding & Machine
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Parker AndersonWelcome, MN47P
24Parker LarsonLewisville, MN18L
35Cory ProbstBrewster, MN75C
43Greg SidlesFairmont, MN1
51Gavin BussingerGranada, MN01
66Nathan SukalskiFairmont, MN27N

Heat 2

6 laps | 00:00:00Presented by Wiederhoeft Welding & Machine
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Ernie DaileyWorthington, MN14
24Josh BlackMankato, MN81B
35Angie DeBoerFairmont, MN43
4 (DNF)2Corey GronewoldWorthington, MN59
5 (DNF)1TJ TweedtJackson, MN124

State Bank of Fairmont Sport Compacts

A Feature 1

8 laps | 00:00:00Presented by State Bank of Fairmont
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Alan Lahr54
21Cade LehrFairmont, MNX
32Brandon HartmannFairmont, MN81B
4 (DNF)3Dale GattonFairmont, MN24G
5 (DNF)5Jaedon EricksonWelcome, MN440

Heat 1

6 laps | 00:00:00Presented by State Bank of Fairmont
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Jaedon EricksonWelcome, MN440
21Brandon HartmannFairmont, MN81B
33Cade LehrFairmont, MNX
45Alan Lahr54
54Dale GattonFairmont, MN24G

Outlaw Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

10 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Dakota RobinsonArlington, MN34
22Cody SchnepfWaldorf, MN00
37Mori OestreichHenderson, MN2D
41Rod MantheyNorwood, MN11R
55Jessie JohnsonGreen Isle, MN3J
63Scott OestreichBelle Plaine, MN4X
76Logan WageniusGaylord, MN21

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Rod MantheyNorwood, MN11R
21Cody SchnepfWaldorf, MN00
32Dakota RobinsonArlington, MN34
43Jessie JohnsonGreen Isle, MN3J
57Scott OestreichBelle Plaine, MN4X
65Logan WageniusGaylord, MN21
74Mori OestreichHenderson, MN2D

Latest Photos

Arvin Sidles / Randy Erpelding Memorial increased Payouts
State Bank of Fairmont
CB Operations
Beemer Companies
Brian Wannarka Truck Repair
Marion County Implement
Rock Auto
Wiederhoeft Welding  Machine