Results

<<>>
Fairmont Raceway9/25/2021Sweet Financial Modifieds
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/25/2021A-1 Concrete Grinding and Mudjacking Stock Cars
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/25/2021Landscaping Plus B Mods
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/25/2021Wiederhoeft Welding Hobby Stocks
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/25/2021State Bank of Fairmont Sport Compacts
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/12/2021Rookie
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/12/2021Junior 1
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/12/2021Junior 2
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/12/2021Adult Clone - Lean
Full Results
Fairmont Raceway9/12/2021BP Wing
Full Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Standings

<<>>
Sweet Financial Modifiedsas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
A-1 Concrete Grinding and Mudjacking Stock Carsas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
Landscaping Plus B Modsas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
Wiederhoeft Welding Hobby Stocksas of 9/25/2021
Full Points
State Bank of Fairmont Sport Compactsas of 9/25/2021
Full Points

Points

Fairmont Raceway Schedule - 2019

Sweet Financial Modifieds

As of 9/28/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
15Brandon BeckendorfDanube, MN79911266-
2XXXJesse RogotzkeSanborn, MN68924917
38lLyle SathoffSherburn, MN18923135
4C5Chris PalsrokSibley, IA371022343
549Mat HollerichGood Thunder, MN35922046
69Roger NielsonFairmont, MN35820759
795Oliver KollofskiFairmont, MN256920660
87sTodd StinehartWaseca, MN41020264
920JJustin SchuderFairmont, MN3819967
103Kelly ShryockFertile, IA167719472

A-1 Concrete Grinding and Mudjacking Stock Cars

As of 9/28/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
132JAustin JahnzLewisville, MN19911264-
216Ryan GrochowNew Ulm, MN58925212
318BZac BartlettWinnebago, MN18922836
43STravis SchuellerArmstrong, IA15519866
527NNathan SukalskiFairmont, MN4618777
68JJason SubbertFairmont, MN69163101
77LJeff LarsonLakefield, MN5555158106
85Luke SathoffJackson, MN2668155109
9TNTRoger TrippSioux Rapids, IA133129135
10TNT2Devin TrippSioux Rapids, IA25122142

Landscaping Plus B Mods

As of 9/28/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19lMatthew LooftSwea City, IA3101011275-
297Troy GochanourArmstrong, IA2910112696
325Dan PaplowDundee, MN791024134
43wRandy WinterWinnebago, MN181124035
515dDallas NuttArmstrong, IA261123441
647fAaron FullertonWelcome, MN21120570
719Carter ShumskiFairmont, MN391020471
827PJesse PergandeArmstrong, IA820372
9jd1Justin DeBoerGranada, MN21120075
1081Jared BoumeesterWaseca, MN477719778

Wiederhoeft Welding Hobby Stocks

As of 9/28/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
117XJustin LuinenburgReading, MN888265-
218lParker LarsonLewisville, MN31011112605
327Malik SampsonWorthington, MN379922639
476Ben PetersonGranada, MN16821550
527kKeeran SampsonWorthington, MN355920857
601Michael MetteerFulda, MN51120362
71Greg SidlesFairmont, MN45617689
816xBlake LuinenburgReading, MN57162103
956CDJ ClintonEstherville, IA156156109
1027zJeremy ZiemkeJanesville, MN36148117

State Bank of Fairmont Sport Compacts

As of 9/28/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
111aBubba BrownJackson, MN181010257-
216XRJ EsquedaGranada, MN167824611
343Terry BlowersWaseca, MN25101024512
418xAustin FriedrichSt James, MN146621641
59Nate CoopmanMankato, MN467719265
68JJay DevriesSpencer, IA78818275
78KKaytee DevriesSpencer, IA1777150107
833Megan SandvigSpencer, IA355140117
922TJeff TrosinRingsted, IA4596161
1033RMichael Thomas1296161

Rookie

As of 10/6/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
177Kynlee BeemerFarimont, MN455953-
230Bryson HatfieldTruman, MN2444778175
325RReed StepienArlington, MN3333596357
4123Ashtyn SenneWelcome, MN222455498
55WAidan WaughBancroft, IA222386567
614Carson AndersonTrimont, MN222379574
742Tate SchultzArlington, MN222334619
816PHunter PetersonMarshall, MN111143810
907XRobby PerrinoNickolet, MN111143810
1025Van KollofskiFairmont, MN89864

Junior 1

As of 10/6/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
14Clay BeemerFairmont, MN455947-
207Brooke OlserMilford, MN3444792155
322Malayna JohnsonWinnebago, MN444778169
48Noah BettinTruman, MN344741206
52D1Ty DeboerGrandada, MN344730217
64BBrayden FuentezSuperior, IA1222384563
717Wade HansenClarkfield, MN1111199748
87Kane SharpFairmont, MN111194753
910ZMackenzie DegrootWorthington, MN111187760
102Dalton ThompsonDecora, IA11187760

Junior 2

As of 10/6/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
114JTalan PriesterSwea City, IA3444793-
2328Damarion CalahanFort Dodge, IA144477914
34Gavin GregoryLuverne, MN1111200593
47BBraxton EnterArlington, MN111196597
536Alex HardelGaylord, MN111190603
64EClay BeemerFairmont, MN111190603
78Noah BettinTruman, MN111188605

Adult Clone - Lean

As of 10/6/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
121Trevor NealJackson, MN444769-
239Zach DrahotaJackson, MN133367891
384brian wannarkaFairmont, MN1333585184
413Cade LehrFairmont, MN233571198
57Travis Miller233557212
62Joseph BonnstetterCylinder, IA1222388381
788TMatt TigheAustin, MN112369400
878Mark PrimeSpencer, IA122363406
948Kirk WeberNewell, IA1111197572
1017Joseph RichterTrimont, MN1111193576

Adult Clone - Buff

As of 10/6/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
184brian wannarkaFairmont, MN2333592-
28Nick WednerTruman, MN222457135
34Rebecca BonnstetterCylinder, IA1222395197
488Travis HatfieldTruman, MN1122380212
5JD1Justin DeBoerGranada, MN222374218
648Kirk WeberNewell, IA1111200392
73Ryan ShumskiFairmont, MN111196396
8JD1Travis DeBoerFairmont, MN111195397
939Zach DrahotaJackson, MN111195397
1021Trevor NealJackson, MN111193399

R-Box Wing

As of 10/6/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
106KKaecyn JonesLake Park, IA2555973-
230Jackson RubyBlue Earth, MN55594429
31KCKC SparksBeaver Creek, MN2444785188
466Nixon HeiderscheidtAlgona, IA1333582391
58Wyatt SchutteSibley, IA222377596
614Florence DrostRushmore, MN122369604
74Micah HauganHarrisburg, SD111193780

Bomber

As of 10/6/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17Jeff SenneWelcome, MN1444784-
244Guy BeemerFairmont, MN34475727
318Brandon HartmannFairmont, MN34475331
470Jim KaselFairmont, MN33631153
53Ryan ShumskiFairmont, MN2222400384
63Tyler HeineTruman, MN122373411
788JEan DentinSlayton, MN122372412
871Jasen SelbradeFairmont, MN22361423
932Joel PriestSpencer, IA122282502
109Tony PogelerCherokee, IA1111200584

RWYB

As of 10/6/2019
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
148Kirk WeberNewell, IA1111200-
284brian wannarkaFairmont, MN1111955
317XRon BarnickWells, MN1111928
444Guy BeemerFairmont, MN11118911
517Ted RichterTrimont, MN11118713
670Jim KaselFairmont, MN1118614
735Jamie MarinerWaseca, MN1118317
894Chris MitchellOsceola, IA1117921
955Nathan LundWaseca, MN1117723

Latest Photos

Arvin Sidles / Randy Erpelding Memorial increased Payouts
State Bank of Fairmont
CB Operations
Beemer Companies
Brian Wannarka Truck Repair
Marion County Implement
Rock Auto
Wiederhoeft Welding  Machine